Home / Opportunities / Opportunity
PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY

Analysis and Recovery Services

East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust · compiled

Tender information last checkedLast checked 29 Sept 2026, 20:11.

Opportunity overview

The main purpose of this framework is for the provision of retrospective analytical reviews and analysis of core spend and transactions, which can result in the discovery and recovery of overpayments which are presented to suppliers.<br/><br/>These services will provide the following types of services: audits, reviews, staff upskilling, advice, guidance, private and overseas patients’ revenue, income generation, recovery and consultancy through the provision of ongoing services or other support linked to these services and the Lot descriptors.

Awarded to

Amounts belong to published awards or contracts. Where several suppliers share one value, it is labelled as shared and is not a supplier-specific allocation.

PCMG

4 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
Calder House, St Georges Park, Kirkham, Lancashire, United Kingdom, UK, PR4 2DZ, United Kingdom
View 4 award IDs

011058-2025-1, 011058-2025-7, 011058-2025-14, 011058-2025-21

Axiom Utilities Ltd

3 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
2, The Pavilions, Avroe Crescent, Blackpool, UK, B1 2JB, United Kingdom
View 3 award IDs

011058-2025-10, 011058-2025-17, 011058-2025-46

ILH Trading Limited

4 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, UK, WC1N 3AX, United Kingdom
View 4 award IDs

011058-2025-4, 011058-2025-11, 011058-2025-18, 011058-2025-47

Cost Advice Services Ltd

3 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
1 Church View, Clay Cross, Chesterfield, UK, S45 9HA, United Kingdom
View 3 award IDs

011058-2025-5, 011058-2025-12, 011058-2025-19

MandC Energy Group Ltd

3 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, England, UK, TF3 3BL, United Kingdom
View 3 award IDs

011058-2025-6, 011058-2025-13, 011058-2025-20

J.S Held UK Limited

4 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
18 St. Swithins Lane, Second Floor, London, United Kingdom, UK, EC4N 8AD, United Kingdom
View 4 award IDs

011058-2025-2, 011058-2025-15, 011058-2025-34, 011058-2025-44

Audit Partnership Limited

6 award entriesMatch processing…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
9 Fusion Court Aberford Road, Garforth, Leeds, England, UK, LS25 2GH, United Kingdom
View 6 award IDs

011058-2025-3, 011058-2025-9, 011058-2025-16, 011058-2025-36, 011058-2025-39, 011058-2025-45

Advanced Demand Side Management Limited

3 award entriesMatched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
Commercial House, 80 High Street, Eton, UK, SL4 6AF, United Kingdom
View 3 award IDs

011058-2025-8, 011058-2025-22, 011058-2025-43

Avison Young

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-23
Status
active
Location
3 Brindleyplace, Birmingham, UK, B1 2JB, United Kingdom

CRS VAT

2 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
Unit 7 Mulberry Place Pinnell Road Eltham London, UK, SE9 6AR, United Kingdom
View 2 award IDs

011058-2025-24, 011058-2025-41

Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-25
Status
active
Location
Three, Cherry Trees Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, UK, HP2 7AH, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-26
Status
active
Location
​6th floor, 25 Farringdon Street, London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Liaison Financial Services Ltd

4 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
Estate House, Evesham Street, Redditch, Worcester, UK, B97 4HP, United Kingdom
View 4 award IDs

011058-2025-27, 011058-2025-32, 011058-2025-37, 011058-2025-42

Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-28
Status
active
Location
The Old Goat House, Dencross Farm, Roman Road, Edenbridge, Kent, UK, TN8 5PN, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP*

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-29
Status
active
Location
15 Canada Square, London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

Ernst and Young LLp

Matched by normalised name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-30
Status
active
Location
1 More London Place London, UK, SE1 2AF, United Kingdom

Deloitte LLP Primary

3 award entriesMatch pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Status
active
Location
1, New Street Square, London, UK, EC4A 3HQ, United Kingdom
View 3 award IDs

011058-2025-31, 011058-2025-38, 011058-2025-40

Twice2much

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-33
Status
active
Location
Unit 7 Winnersh Fields, Gazelle Close, Winnersh Berkshire, UK, RG41 5QS, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Mar 2025
Award ID
011058-2025-35
Status
active
Location
Aston Court, Kingsmead Business Park, High Wycombe Bucks, UK, HP11 1LA, United Kingdom

Classification

  • CPV79200000 — Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

Lots

  • Lot 1: Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)Value not stated
  • Lot 10: Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & ConsultancyValue not stated
  • Lot 2: Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)Value not stated
  • Lot 3: Water Contract ReviewsValue not stated
  • Lot 4: Water Management ServiceValue not stated
  • Lot 5: Business Rates Review and RevaluationValue not stated
  • Lot 6: Value Added Tax (VAT) ReviewsValue not stated
  • Lot 7: Accounts Payable Transaction ReviewsValue not stated
  • Lot 8: Private & Overseas Patients: Income Generation and RecoveryValue not stated
  • Lot 9: General Contract ComplianceValue not stated

Published notice details

Additional information from the published procurement release. Fields appear only when supplied by the source; check the original notice and tender documents before acting.

Scope, procedure and submissions

Id
ocds-h6vhtk-04b757
Status
complete
Has Recurrence
No
Procurement Method
open
Main Procurement Category
services
Procurement Method Details
Open procedure

Covered By

GPA

Bid Opening

Date
18 Nov 2024, 16:00

Legal basis

Id
32014L0024
Scheme
CELEX

Lot Details

Maximum Lots Bid Per Supplier
9,999,999

Techniques

Has Framework Agreement
Yes

Framework Agreement

Maximum Participants
9,999,999

Expected award period

Starts
18 Nov 2024, 16:00

Tender Period

Ends
18 Dec 2024, 12:00

Communication

Classification

Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

Submission terms

Languages

en

Bid Validity Period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59

Submission Method

electronicSubmission
written

Lots and requirements

Entry 1
Id
Lot 1
Title
Lot 1: Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out analysis of: Public Switch Telephone Network (PSTN) Lines, Call plans, Multi-protocol Label Switching (MPLS)/Ethernet, Leased Line Services, Maintenance Charges and Mobile/Voice data.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 2
Id
Lot 10
Title
Lot 10: Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy has multiple purposes:<br/>1) To bundle services from multiple Lots a SupplierProvider has been awarded to.<br/>2) To allow for contingency fee services based on future possible savings.<br/>3) Providers may wish to submit offers for more ‘niche’ and or innovative spend reduction and recovery solutions (including any innovative financing arrangements, that underpin the funding of the solution) that can be offered to Contracting Authorities.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 3
Id
Lot 2
Title
Lot 2: Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out analysis of:<br/>- Invoices<br/>- Tariffs<br/>- Distribution Charges<br/>- Transmission Charges<br/>- Metering Charges<br/>- VAT rates<br/>- Climate Levy Changes<br/>- Environmental Costs,<br/>- Capacity Charges<br/>- Data Collection Charges

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 4
Id
Lot 3
Title
Lot 3: Water Contract Reviews
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out analysis of:<br/>- Invoices<br/>- Tariffs<br/>- Distribution Charges<br/>- Transmission Charges<br/>- Metering Charges<br/>- VAT rates<br/>- Climate Levy Changes<br/>- Environmental Costs,<br/>- Capacity Charges<br/>- Data Collection Charges

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 5
Id
Lot 4
Title
Lot 4: Water Management Service
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out a full review of a Contracting Authorities current and historic water services with an in-depth review of site water consumption and costs and propose management tools.<br/><br/>Services can include but are not limited to:<br/><br/>- Tariff optimisation<br/>- Review of water supply and disposal models<br/>- Provision of water supply<br/>- Detection of defects and faults withing the system to reduce system failures<br/>- Detection of optimisation opportunities<br/>- Consumption reduction models, i.e., installation of monitors to record, detect and report on daily water flow

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 6
Id
Lot 5
Title
Lot 5: Business Rates Review and Revaluation
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out analysis of: Property Lease charges, Rental charges, VAT charges as applicable, Insurance Payments & Exemptions, Business Rates and Rates Relief. In the case of Business Rates, reviews are to be undertaken for both the current rateable values and future revaluations The current rateable values are based on the 1 April 2021 valuation, coming into effect 1 April 2023. Future revaluations will take place on a 3-year valuation cycle with the next Valuation List due to start on 1 April 2026.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 7
Id
Lot 6
Title
Lot 6: Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will need to be able to carry out in depth reviews of: Input and Output VAT, VAT Rates and Exemption Calculations. Services can include:<br/>- Annual review assurance<br/>- Automation of VAT accounting<br/>- Digital reporting requirements<br/>- General VAT advice<br/>- Helpline services<br/>- HMRC Business Method Approval<br/>- Managing and mitigating VAT risks<br/>- Negotiating with the fiscal authorities through any enquiry or investigation<br/>- Pro-active VAT and savings advice<br/>- Review meetings frequency<br/>- Secondary VAT re-reviews<br/>- Support on business strategy<br/>- Technical VAT support<br/>- VAT Compliance & Savings<br/>- VAT Health Check<br/>- VAT Planning and Consultancy<br/>- VAT Review<br/>- VAT Training workshops

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 8
Id
Lot 7
Title
Lot 7: Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Providers will perform a full review on historic and current data, to include, but not limited to:<br/>- All Accounts Payable activity<br/>- Accounts Payable Contracts<br/>- Purchase Orders<br/>- Identify duplicate payments,<br/>- Over or underpayments,<br/>- Identify discrepancies between contract pricing/rates and invoiced pricing/rates.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 9
Id
Lot 8
Title
Lot 8: Private & Overseas Patients: Income Generation and Recovery
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
This lot requires Providers to carry-out reviews with a Contracting Authority to identify opportunities as well as missed or non-payment of private and overseas patient invoicing, including but not limited to:<br/>- Offering guidance on coding and consumable charging, including forgotten or missed chargeable items, as well as undervalued and underpriced goods and services.<br/>- Performing a full review and data validation process on historic and current Private & Overseas data to identify any retrospective charging relating to treatment or procedures carried out by a Contracting Authority.<br/>- Supporting trust staff by identifying possible gaps in data/coding, charging knowledge and practice, to support future invoicing for these services.<br/>- Liaising with insurance companies and other organisations to ensure maximisation of recoveries or missed revenue through historical charging schedules and value reviews.<br/>- Identification of chargeable patients and cost recovery activities.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 10
Id
Lot 9
Title
Lot 9: General Contract Compliance
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
This lot requires Providers to carry out assignment reviews on a Contracting Authority’s contracts, data, or other related information, focusing on price and contractual terms. The scope is any area of procurement, expense or income that is not covered by lots 1-8. Examples include but are not limited to: In-Contract Cost Recovery , Payroll, Workforce, Software Licences, ABI/Levy Payment Schemes, Pharmacy, Food purchase, Purchasing Cards, Bank Charges, Car Park Revenue, Advertising, Difficult Debt Collection, Concessions and Payment Schemes or Equivalent.

Options

Description
The initial term is until 31/03/2028 with an optional extension of 1 x 12-months.

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
50
Criterion 2
Name
SSV
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
40

Contract period

Ends
31 Mar 2028, 23:59
Starts
1 Apr 2025, 00:00

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed

Items and delivery

Item 1
Id
Lot 1
Related Lot
Lot 1

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 2
Id
Lot 10
Related Lot
Lot 10

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 3
Id
Lot 2
Related Lot
Lot 2

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 4
Id
Lot 3
Related Lot
Lot 3

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 5
Id
Lot 4
Related Lot
Lot 4

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 6
Id
Lot 5
Related Lot
Lot 5

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 7
Id
Lot 6
Related Lot
Lot 6

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 8
Id
Lot 7
Related Lot
Lot 7

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 9
Id
Lot 8
Related Lot
Lot 8

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 10
Id
Lot 9
Related Lot
Lot 9

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

Published documents

Entry 1
Id
economic
Document Type
economicSelectionCriteria
Entry 2
Id
technical
Document Type
technicalSelectionCriteria

Buyer, suppliers and contacts

Organisation 1
Id
GB-FTS-127619
Name
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Roles

buyer
centralPurchasingBody

Address

Region
UKH12
Locality
Fulbourn
Postal Code
CB21 5XA
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Victoria House, Camlife, Cambridge Road

Details

Classifications

Entry 1
Id
BODY_PUBLIC
Scheme
TED_CA_TYPE
Description
Body governed by public law
Entry 2
Id
07
Scheme
COFOG
Description
Health

Identifier

Legal Name
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Contact

Name
Megan Booth
Telephone
+44 7714172558
Organisation 2
Id
GB-FTS-10452
Name
NHS Resolution

Roles

reviewBody

Address

Locality
London
Postal Code
E14 4PU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf

Details

Identifier

Legal Name
NHS Resolution

Contact

Organisation 3
Id
GB-FTS-141618
Name
PCMG

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Calder House, St Georges Park, Kirkham, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Postal Code
PR4 2DZ
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
PCMG
Organisation 4
Id
GB-FTS-141619
Name
J.S Held UK Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
18 St. Swithins Lane, Second Floor, London, United Kingdom
Postal Code
EC4N 8AD
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
J.S Held UK Limited
Organisation 5
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
9 Fusion Court Aberford Road, Garforth, Leeds, England
Postal Code
LS25 2GH
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Organisation 6
Id
GB-FTS-141621
Name
ILH Trading Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
27 Old Gloucester Street, London
Postal Code
WC1N 3AX
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
ILH Trading Limited
Organisation 7
Id
GB-FTS-141622
Name
Cost Advice Services Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
1 Church View, Clay Cross, Chesterfield
Postal Code
S45 9HA
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Cost Advice Services Ltd
Organisation 8
Id
GB-FTS-141623
Name
MandC Energy Group Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Schneider Electric, Stafford Park 5, Telford, England
Postal Code
TF3 3BL
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
MandC Energy Group Ltd
Organisation 9
Id
GB-FTS-141624
Name
Advanced Demand Side Management Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Commercial House, 80 High Street, Eton
Postal Code
SL4 6AF
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Advanced Demand Side Management Limited
Organisation 10
Id
GB-FTS-141625
Name
Axiom Utilities Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
2, The Pavilions, Avroe Crescent, Blackpool
Postal Code
B1 2JB
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Axiom Utilities Ltd
Organisation 11
Id
GB-FTS-141626
Name
Avison Young

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
3 Brindleyplace, Birmingham
Postal Code
B1 2JB
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Avison Young
Organisation 12
Id
GB-FTS-141627
Name
CRS VAT

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Unit 7 Mulberry Place Pinnell Road Eltham London
Postal Code
SE9 6AR
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
CRS VAT
Organisation 13
Id
GB-FTS-141628
Name
NHS Shared Business Services

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Three, Cherry Trees Lane, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire
Postal Code
HP2 7AH
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
NHS Shared Business Services
Organisation 14
Id
GB-FTS-141629
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
​6th floor, 25 Farringdon Street, London
Postal Code
EC4A 4AB
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN
Organisation 15
Id
GB-FTS-141630
Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Estate House, Evesham Street, Redditch, Worcester
Postal Code
B97 4HP
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd
Organisation 16
Id
GB-FTS-141631
Name
Berthold Bauer VAT Consultants

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
The Old Goat House, Dencross Farm, Roman Road, Edenbridge, Kent
Postal Code
TN8 5PN
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Berthold Bauer VAT Consultants
Organisation 17
Id
GB-FTS-141632
Name
KPMG LLP*

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
15 Canada Square, London
Postal Code
E14 5GL
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
KPMG LLP*
Organisation 18
Id
GB-FTS-141633
Name
Ernst and Young LLp

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
1 More London Place London
Postal Code
SE1 2AF
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Ernst and Young LLp
Organisation 19
Id
GB-FTS-141634
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
1, New Street Square, London
Postal Code
EC4A 3HQ
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Deloitte LLP Primary
Organisation 20
Id
GB-FTS-141635
Name
Twice2much

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Unit 7 Winnersh Fields, Gazelle Close, Winnersh Berkshire
Postal Code
RG41 5QS
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Twice2much
Organisation 21
Id
GB-FTS-141636
Name
Rockford Associates Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Aston Court, Kingsmead Business Park, High Wycombe Bucks
Postal Code
HP11 1LA
Country Name
United Kingdom

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Rockford Associates Limited
Organisation 22
Id
GB-FTS-130782
Name
NHS Resolution

Roles

reviewBody

Address

Locality
London
Postal Code
E14 4PU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
8th Floor 10S Collonade

Details

Identifier

Legal Name
NHS Resolution

Award information

Award 1
Id
011058-2025-1
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141618
Name
PCMG
Award 2
Id
011058-2025-2
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141619
Name
J.S Held UK Limited
Award 3
Id
011058-2025-3
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 4
Id
011058-2025-4
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141621
Name
ILH Trading Limited
Award 5
Id
011058-2025-5
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141622
Name
Cost Advice Services Ltd
Award 6
Id
011058-2025-6
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141623
Name
MandC Energy Group Ltd
Award 7
Id
011058-2025-7
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141618
Name
PCMG
Award 8
Id
011058-2025-8
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141624
Name
Advanced Demand Side Management Limited
Award 9
Id
011058-2025-9
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 10
Id
011058-2025-10
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141625
Name
Axiom Utilities Ltd
Award 11
Id
011058-2025-11
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141621
Name
ILH Trading Limited
Award 12
Id
011058-2025-12
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141622
Name
Cost Advice Services Ltd
Award 13
Id
011058-2025-13
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141623
Name
MandC Energy Group Ltd
Award 14
Id
011058-2025-14
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141618
Name
PCMG
Award 15
Id
011058-2025-15
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141619
Name
J.S Held UK Limited
Award 16
Id
011058-2025-16
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 17
Id
011058-2025-17
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141625
Name
Axiom Utilities Ltd
Award 18
Id
011058-2025-18
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141621
Name
ILH Trading Limited
Award 19
Id
011058-2025-19
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141622
Name
Cost Advice Services Ltd
Award 20
Id
011058-2025-20
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141623
Name
MandC Energy Group Ltd
Award 21
Id
011058-2025-21
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141618
Name
PCMG
Award 22
Id
011058-2025-22
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141624
Name
Advanced Demand Side Management Limited
Award 23
Id
011058-2025-23
Title
Business Rates Review and Revaluation
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141626
Name
Avison Young
Award 24
Id
011058-2025-24
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141627
Name
CRS VAT
Award 25
Id
011058-2025-25
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141628
Name
NHS Shared Business Services
Award 26
Id
011058-2025-26
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141629
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP MAIN
Award 27
Id
011058-2025-27
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141630
Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd
Award 28
Id
011058-2025-28
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141631
Name
Berthold Bauer VAT Consultants
Award 29
Id
011058-2025-29
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141632
Name
KPMG LLP*
Award 30
Id
011058-2025-30
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141633
Name
Ernst and Young LLp
Award 31
Id
011058-2025-31
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141634
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary
Award 32
Id
011058-2025-32
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141630
Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd
Award 33
Id
011058-2025-33
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141635
Name
Twice2much
Award 34
Id
011058-2025-34
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141619
Name
J.S Held UK Limited
Award 35
Id
011058-2025-35
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141636
Name
Rockford Associates Limited
Award 36
Id
011058-2025-36
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 37
Id
011058-2025-37
Title
Private & Overseas Patients: Income Generation and Recovery
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141630
Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd
Award 38
Id
011058-2025-38
Title
General Contract Compliance
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141634
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary
Award 39
Id
011058-2025-39
Title
General Contract Compliance
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 40
Id
011058-2025-40
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141634
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary
Award 41
Id
011058-2025-41
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141627
Name
CRS VAT
Award 42
Id
011058-2025-42
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141630
Name
Liaison Financial Services Ltd
Award 43
Id
011058-2025-43
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141624
Name
Advanced Demand Side Management Limited
Award 44
Id
011058-2025-44
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141619
Name
J.S Held UK Limited
Award 45
Id
011058-2025-45
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141620
Name
Audit Partnership Limited
Award 46
Id
011058-2025-46
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141625
Name
Axiom Utilities Ltd
Award 47
Id
011058-2025-47
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-141621
Name
ILH Trading Limited

Contracts and changes

Entry 1
Id
011058-2025-1
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-1
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 2
Id
011058-2025-2
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-2
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 3
Id
011058-2025-3
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-3
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 4
Id
011058-2025-4
Title
Telecommunications Contract Reviews (Landlines & Mobiles)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-4
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 5
Id
011058-2025-5
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-5
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 6
Id
011058-2025-6
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-6
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 7
Id
011058-2025-7
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-7
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 8
Id
011058-2025-8
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-8
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 9
Id
011058-2025-9
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-9
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 10
Id
011058-2025-10
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-10
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 11
Id
011058-2025-11
Title
Water Contract Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-11
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 12
Id
011058-2025-12
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-12
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 13
Id
011058-2025-13
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-13
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 14
Id
011058-2025-14
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-14
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 15
Id
011058-2025-15
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-15
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 16
Id
011058-2025-16
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-16
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 17
Id
011058-2025-17
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-17
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 18
Id
011058-2025-18
Title
Energy Contract Reviews (Electricity, Gas, Renewable Energy & Fuels)
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-18
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 19
Id
011058-2025-19
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-19
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 20
Id
011058-2025-20
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-20
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 21
Id
011058-2025-21
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-21
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 22
Id
011058-2025-22
Title
Water Management Service
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-22
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 23
Id
011058-2025-23
Title
Business Rates Review and Revaluation
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-23
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 24
Id
011058-2025-24
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-24
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 25
Id
011058-2025-25
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-25
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 26
Id
011058-2025-26
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-26
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 27
Id
011058-2025-27
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-27
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 28
Id
011058-2025-28
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-28
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 29
Id
011058-2025-29
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-29
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 30
Id
011058-2025-30
Title
Value Added Tax (VAT) Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-30
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 31
Id
011058-2025-31
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-31
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 32
Id
011058-2025-32
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-32
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 33
Id
011058-2025-33
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-33
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 34
Id
011058-2025-34
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-34
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 35
Id
011058-2025-35
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-35
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 36
Id
011058-2025-36
Title
Accounts Payable Transaction Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-36
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 37
Id
011058-2025-37
Title
Private & Overseas Patients: Income Generation and Recovery
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-37
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 38
Id
011058-2025-38
Title
General Contract Compliance
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-38
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 39
Id
011058-2025-39
Title
General Contract Compliance
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-39
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 40
Id
011058-2025-40
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-40
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 41
Id
011058-2025-41
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-41
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 42
Id
011058-2025-42
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-42
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 43
Id
011058-2025-43
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-43
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 44
Id
011058-2025-44
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-44
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 45
Id
011058-2025-45
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-45
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 46
Id
011058-2025-46
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-46
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 47
Id
011058-2025-47
Title
Multidisciplinary Service Provision, Income Generation & Consultancy
Status
active
Award ID
011058-2025-47
Date Signed
17 Mar 2025, 00:00

Recorded locations

  • Buyer location · Fulbourn · UKH12 · CB21 5XA · United Kingdom
  • Delivery location · UK

Notice and amendment history

1 published notice version reviewed by ProcuraAxis.

1 VERSION
  1. ocds-h6vhtk-04b757-2025-03-25T10:44:16Zcompiled ·