Home / Opportunities / Opportunity
PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY

Provision of External Audit Service.

King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust · compiled

Tender information last checkedLast checked 29 Sept 2026, 18:56.

Opportunity overview

This contract provides statutory external audit services to the Trust and its subsidiaries (KIFM, KCHM, and KCS). The external auditor will deliver independent assurance over the Trust’s financial statements, governance, internal controls, and value-for-money arrangements, in accordance with the NHS Act 2006 and NAO Code of Audit Practice..

Awarded to

Amounts belong to published awards or contracts. Where several suppliers share one value, it is labelled as shared and is not a supplier-specific allocation.

Paul Macklesworth

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-1
Status
active
Identifier
06304127
Location
Manchester, UK, M22 5WB, United Kingdom

RSM UK Consulting LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-10
Status
active
Identifier
OC397475
Location
London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-11
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom

Audit Yorkshire

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-12
Status
active
Location
York, UK, Y031 8ZZ, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-13
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-14
Status
active
Identifier
NI644023
Location
London, UK, EC4V 5BD, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-15
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

Grant Thornton UK LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-16
Status
active
Identifier
OC307742
Location
London, UK, EC2A 1AG, United Kingdom

Deloitte LLP Primary

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-17
Status
active
Identifier
OC303675
Location
London, UK, EC4A 3HQ, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-18
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-19
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-2
Status
active
Location
Liverpool, UK, L3 4BL, United Kingdom

Bishop Fleming LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-20
Status
active
Identifier
OC391282
Location
Exeter, UK, EX1 3QS, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-21
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom

Ernst and Young LLp

Matched by normalised name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-22
Status
active
Identifier
OC300001
Location
London, UK, SE1 2AF, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-23
Status
active
Identifier
NI644023
Location
London, UK, EC4V 5BD, United Kingdom

Paul Macklesworth

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-24
Status
active
Identifier
06304127
Location
Manchester, UK, M22 5WB, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-25
Status
active
Location
Liverpool, UK, L3 4BL, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-26
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-27
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

Grant Thornton UK LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-28
Status
active
Identifier
OC307742
Location
London, UK, EC2A 1AG, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-29
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-3
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-30
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom

RSM UK Consulting LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-31
Status
active
Identifier
OC397475
Location
London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-32
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom

Audit Yorkshire

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-33
Status
active
Location
York, UK, Y031 8ZZ, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-34
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-35
Status
active
Location
Liverpool, UK, L3 4BL, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-36
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-37
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-38
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-39
Status
active
Identifier
OC303525
Location
London, UK, WC2N 6RH, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-4
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-40
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom

RSM UK Consulting LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-41
Status
active
Identifier
OC397475
Location
London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-42
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom

Audit Yorkshire

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-43
Status
active
Location
York, UK, Y031 8ZZ, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-44
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-45
Status
active
Identifier
NI644023
Location
London, UK, EC4V 5BD, United Kingdom

Paul Macklesworth

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-46
Status
active
Identifier
06304127
Location
Manchester, UK, M22 5WB, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-47
Status
active
Location
Liverpool, UK, L3 4BL, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-48
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-49
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

Grant Thornton UK LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-5
Status
active
Identifier
OC307742
Location
London, UK, EC2A 1AG, United Kingdom

Deloitte LLP Primary

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-50
Status
active
Identifier
OC303675
Location
London, UK, EC4A 3HQ, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-51
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-52
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom

RSM UK Consulting LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-53
Status
active
Identifier
OC397475
Location
London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-54
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-55
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-56
Status
active
Location
Liverpool, UK, L3 4BL, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-57
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

Azets

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-58
Status
active
Identifier
05661107
Location
London, UK, EC4R 9AN, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-59
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

Deloitte LLP Primary

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-6
Status
active
Identifier
OC303675
Location
London, UK, EC4A 3HQ, United Kingdom

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-60
Status
active
Identifier
OC303525
Location
London, UK, WC2N 6RH, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-61
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom

RSM UK Consulting LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-62
Status
active
Identifier
OC397475
Location
London, UK, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-63
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom

TIAA LTD

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-64
Status
active
Identifier
04546319
Location
Fareham, Hampshire, UK, PO14 1AH, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-65
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom

Mazars LLP

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-66
Status
active
Identifier
OC308299
Location
London, UK, EC4M 7AU, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-67
Status
active
Identifier
SC748030
Location
Lanark, UK, ML110GU, United Kingdom

KPMG LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-7
Status
active
Identifier
OC301540
Location
London, UK, E14 5GL, United Kingdom

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Matched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-8
Status
active
Identifier
OC303525
Location
London, UK, WC2N 6RH, United Kingdom

360 Assurance

Match pending…
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
11 Jan 2024
Award ID
002425-2024-9
Status
active
Location
Bramley, UK, S66 1YY, United Kingdom
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
24 Mar 2025
Award ID
013852-2025-1
Status
active
Identifier
OC389499
Location
London, UKI31, EC4A 4AB, United Kingdom

BDO LLP

Matched by exact name
Contract value
£171k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
10 Apr 2025
Award ID
014804-2025-1
Status
active
Identifier
OC305127
Location
London, UKI33, W1U 7EU, United Kingdom

Grant Thornton UK LLP

2 award entriesMatched by exact name
Published award value
Value not stated
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Nov 2025
Status
active
Identifier
OC307742
Location
London, UK, EC2M 7EA, United Kingdom
View 2 award IDs

074471-2025-1, 074567-2025-1

Grant Thornton UK LLP

2 award entriesMatched by exact name
Contract value
£1.2m
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
17 Nov 2025
Status
active
Identifier
OC307742
Location
London, UK, EC2M 7EA, United Kingdom
View 2 award IDs

076630-2025-C398857-1, 076648-2025-C398857-1

Classification

  • CPV66171000 — Financial consultancy services
  • CPV72810000 — Computer audit services
  • CPV79200000 — Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
  • CPV79210000 — Accounting and auditing services
  • CPV79212000 — Auditing services
  • CPV79212100 — Financial auditing services
  • CPV79212200 — Internal audit services
  • CPV79212300 — Statutory audit services
  • CPV79212400 — Fraud audit services

Lots

  • Lot 1 - Statutory Audit / External AuditValue not stated
  • Lot 2 - Counter FraudValue not stated
  • Lot 3 - Internal AuditValue not stated
  • Lot 4 - Assurance ReviewsValue not stated
  • Lot 5 - Digital and IM&T AuditValue not stated
  • Lot 6 - Security ManagementValue not stated
  • Lot 7 - Multi Audit Service ProvisionValue not stated
  • Lot 7 - Multi-Audit & Specialist ServiceValue not stated

Published notice details

Additional information from the published procurement release. Fields appear only when supplied by the source; check the original notice and tender documents before acting.

Scope, procedure and submissions

Id
C398857
Status
complete
Has Recurrence
No
Procurement Method
selective
Main Procurement Category
services
Procurement Method Details
Restricted procedure

Covered By

GPA

Bid Opening

Date
18 Aug 2023, 12:00

Legal basis

Id
32014L0024
Scheme
CELEX

Lot Details

Maximum Lots Bid Per Supplier
9,999,999

Techniques

Has Framework Agreement
Yes

Expected award period

Starts
18 Aug 2023, 12:00

Tender Period

Ends
28 Sept 2023, 12:00

Communication

Classification

Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services

Submission terms

Languages

en

Bid Validity Period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission Method

electronicSubmission
written

Lots and requirements

Entry 1
Id
1
Title
Lot 1 - Statutory Audit / External Audit
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
A mini-competition was conducted via the EOECPH Statutory Audit and Multi-Specialty Services Framework (Ref: 2024/S 000-002425)..<br/><br/>The tender was evaluated against the published criteria: Technical Capability & Quality (60%), Social Value (10%), and Commercial (30%).

Options

Description
Up to 2 years (potential extension to 18 November 2030)

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Type
price

Contract period

Ends
18 Nov 2028, 23:59
Starts
19 Nov 2025, 00:00
Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 2
Id
2
Title
Lot 2 - Counter Fraud
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
All Publicly funded Contracting Bodies require high quality Counter Fraud Services, which meet the service delivery and reporting requirements specifically relevant to their organisation.<br/>The Counter Fraud Programme available against the framework captures both a preventative and reactive focus for investigations.<br/>The Counter Fraud Programme must identify and minimise the potential for fraud and corruption in accordance with any guidance applicable to the Contracting Authority

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
60
Criterion 2
Name
Social Value
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
30

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 3
Id
3
Title
Lot 3 - Internal Audit
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
The Provider will be expected to provide a full Internal Audit Service, undertaking systems based audits where feasible. The main responsibility of that service will be to provide the Board (through its Audit Committee) with assessments of the effectiveness of the Contracting Authority's system of internal control which can be relied on by External Auditors for their Annual Governance Statement.<br/>The Internal Auditors will report to the Director of Finance and Performance but will also have direct access to the Audit Committee. It is recognised that an effective control system reduces the likelihood that errors or irregularities will occur and remain undetected;<br/>however, it does not eliminate that possibility. It is also recognised that the Provider's work does not guarantee that errors or irregularities will not occur and may not detect errors or irregularities which do occur.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
60
Criterion 2
Name
Social Value
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
30

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 4
Id
4
Title
Lot 4 - Assurance Reviews
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
The Assurance Review services provided should include but is not limited to, continuous and reliable assurance on organisational stewardship and the management of the major risks to organisational success, and delivery of improved, cost effective, public services. Assurance will cover looking at quality control mechanisms, employee feedback, information technology systems, and organisational behaviour.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
60
Criterion 2
Name
Social Value
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
30

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 5
Id
5
Title
Lot 5 - Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
The Supplier will be expected to provide a full Digital and IM&T Audit Service to determine the effectiveness of the Contracting Authorities internal systems. This includes applying IT audit and data enabled techniques, evaluating and testing controls within and associated with information systems relevant to reporting and providing expert advice and support for other digital matters.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
60
Criterion 2
Name
Social Value
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
30

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 6
Id
6
Title
Lot 6 - Security Management
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
The role of the LSMS is to implement at a local level, the national policy for Security Management, and to work proactively and reactively with the NHS contracting authorities accessing these services.<br/>Providers will be required to assist with the development and implementation of services as well as assisting trusts review their security strategies to ensure that staff and patients along with trust and personal assets are protected as far as is reasonably practicable, allowing the trust to focus on providing and delivering high quality healthcare.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Technical
Type
quality
Description
60
Criterion 2
Name
Social Value
Type
quality
Description
10
Criterion 3
Type
price
Description
30

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 7
Id
All Lots
Title
Lot 7 - Multi-Audit & Specialist Service
Status
active
Has Options
Yes
Has Renewal
No
Description
Lot 7 is a locked Lot and will not be evaluated; it is intended that inclusion to this Lot will only be available to those Providers awarded to the Framework in Lots 2-6.<br/>Multi-Audit & Specialist services can either supplement the Lot or Lots a provider has been awarded to, complimenting services detailed against the Lot, or alternatively they can be stand alone to provide independent review and scrutiny for governance requirements applicable to the wider Audit environment, or services and advice which ties back to the wider requirements of the Trust.<br/>Multi-Audit & Specialist Service requirements may change during the life of the Framework; from changes in requirements from legislation, or individual Trust needs, staff turnover and organisational transition etc.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed
Entry 8
Id
7
Title
Lot 7 - Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
cancelled
Has Options
Yes
Description
Lot 7 is a locked Lot and will not be evaluated; it is intended that inclusion to this Lot will only be available to those Providers awarded to the Framework in Lots 2-6.<br/>Multi-Audit & Specialist services can either supplement the Lot or Lots a provider has been awarded to, complimenting services detailed against the Lot, or alternatively they can be stand alone to provide independent review and scrutiny for governance requirements applicable to the wider Audit environment, or services and advice which ties back to the wider requirements of the Trust.<br/>Multi-Audit & Specialist Service requirements may change during the life of the Framework; from changes in requirements from legislation, or individual Trust needs, staff turnover and organisational transition etc.

Options

Description
Initial term of 24 month with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Type
price

Items and delivery

Item 1
Id
1
Related Lot
1

Delivery Location

Description
Brighton General Hospital, Elm Grove, Brighton, BN2 3EW

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK
Entry 4
Region
UKJ21
Entry 5
Region
UKJ21
Entry 6
Region
UKI45
Entry 7
Region
UKI45
Entry 8
Region
UKI4
Entry 9
Region
UKI45

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services
Item 2
Id
2
Related Lot
2

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 3
Id
3
Related Lot
3

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 4
Id
4
Related Lot
4

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Item 5
Id
5
Related Lot
5

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
72810000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Computer audit services
Item 6
Id
6
Related Lot
6

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK
Entry 3
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
66171000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Financial consultancy services
Item 7
Id
All Lots
Related Lot
All Lots

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Entry 2
Id
79212100
Scheme
CPV
Description
Financial auditing services
Entry 3
Id
79212000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Auditing services
Entry 4
Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services
Entry 5
Id
79212400
Scheme
CPV
Description
Fraud audit services
Entry 6
Id
79212200
Scheme
CPV
Description
Internal audit services
Entry 7
Id
79210000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting and auditing services
Item 8
Id
7
Related Lot
7

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UK
Entry 2
Region
UK

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79200000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

Published documents

Entry 1
Id
economic
Document Type
economicSelectionCriteria
Entry 2
Id
technical
Document Type
technicalSelectionCriteria

Buyer, suppliers and contacts

Organisation 1
Id
GB-FTS-1352
Name
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Roles

buyer
centralPurchasingBody

Address

Region
UKH12
Locality
Fulbourn
Postal Code
CB21 5XB
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Victoria House, Capital Park

Details

Classifications

Entry 1
Id
BODY_PUBLIC
Scheme
TED_CA_TYPE
Description
Body governed by public law
Entry 2
Id
07
Scheme
COFOG
Description
Health

Identifier

Legal Name
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub c/o West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust

Contact

Name
Corporate Service
Organisation 2
Id
GB-FTS-41630
Name
NHS Litigation Authority

Roles

reviewBody

Address

Locality
London
Postal Code
E14 4PU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf

Details

Identifier

Legal Name
NHS Litigation Authority
Organisation 3
Id
GB-FTS-103299
Name
Paul Macklesworth

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Manchester
Postal Code
M22 5WB
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Manchester International Office Centre, Styal Road

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Id
06304127
Legal Name
Paul Macklesworth
Organisation 4
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Liverpool
Postal Code
L3 4BL
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Regatta Place Brunswick Business Park Summers Road

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency
Organisation 5
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Fareham, Hampshire
Postal Code
PO14 1AH
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Artillery House, Newgate Lane

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Id
04546319
Legal Name
TIAA LTD
Organisation 6
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4R 9AN
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
05661107
Legal Name
Azets
Organisation 7
Id
GB-FTS-3720
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC2A 1AG
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
30 Finsbury Square

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC307742
Legal Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP
Organisation 8
Id
GB-FTS-103303
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4A 3HQ
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
1 New Street Square

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC303675
Legal Name
Deloitte LLP Primary
Organisation 9
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
E14 5GL
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
15 Canada Square

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC301540
Legal Name
KPMG LLP
Organisation 10
Id
GB-FTS-69373
Name
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
WC2N 6RH
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
1 Embankment Place

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC303525
Legal Name
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
Organisation 11
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Bramley
Postal Code
S66 1YY
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Oak House, Moorhead Way

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
360 Assurance
Organisation 12
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4A 4AB
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
6th Floor 25 Farringdon Street

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC397475
Legal Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP
Organisation 13
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4M 7AU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
30 Old Bailey

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC308299
Legal Name
Mazars LLP
Organisation 14
Id
GB-FTS-103306
Name
Audit Yorkshire

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
York
Postal Code
Y031 8ZZ
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
C/O York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS FT - Park House, Wigginton Road

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Audit Yorkshire
Organisation 15
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKI33
Locality
London
Postal Code
W1U 7EU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
55 Baker Street

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC305127
Legal Name
BDO LLP

Contact

Telephone
+44 2074865888
Organisation 16
Id
GB-FTS-103307
Name
SCC Chartered Accountants

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4V 5BD
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
3rd Floor,21 Godliman St

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Id
NI644023
Legal Name
SCC Chartered Accountants
Organisation 17
Id
GB-FTS-103308
Name
Bishop Fleming LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Exeter
Postal Code
EX1 3QS
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Stratus House, Emperor Way

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC391282
Legal Name
Bishop Fleming LLP
Organisation 18
Id
GB-FTS-37091
Name
Ernst and Young LLp

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
SE1 2AF
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
1 More London Place

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC300001
Legal Name
Ernst and Young LLp
Organisation 19
Id
GB-FTS-103309
Name
Lovran Security, Intelligence and Risk Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Lanark
Postal Code
ML110GU
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
14 Goldcrest Crescent, Lesmahagow

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Id
SC748030
Legal Name
Lovran Security, Intelligence and Risk Ltd
Organisation 20
Id
GB-FTS-119906
Name
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust

Roles

buyer
reviewBody

Address

Region
UKJ2
Locality
Brighton , Elm Grove
Postal Code
BN2 3EW
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Brighton General Hospital ,1st Floor, Arundel Building

Details

Classifications

Entry 1
Id
REGIONAL_AUTHORITY
Scheme
TED_CA_TYPE
Description
Regional or local authority
Entry 2
Id
07
Scheme
COFOG
Description
Health

Identifier

Legal Name
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust

Contact

Name
Julian Thompson
Telephone
+44 7747367021
Organisation 21
Id
GB-FTS-143352
Name
RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKI31
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC4A 4AB
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
6th Floor, 25 Farringdon Street

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Id
OC389499
Legal Name
RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP

Contact

Telephone
+44 1212143100
Organisation 22
Id
GB-FTS-43761
Name
King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Roles

buyer

Address

Region
UKI45
Locality
London
Postal Code
SE5 9NY
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane

Details

Classifications

Entry 1
Id
NATIONAL_AGENCY
Scheme
TED_CA_TYPE
Description
National or federal agency/office
Entry 2
Id
04
Scheme
COFOG
Description
Economic affairs

Identifier

Legal Name
King’s College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust

Contact

Name
Sunday Okhiria
Telephone
+44 2045340573
Organisation 23
Id
GB-FTS-166748
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC2M 7EA
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
8 Finsbury Circus London UNITED KINGDOM

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Id
OC307742
Legal Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Contact

Telephone
+44 2077283347
Organisation 24
Id
GB-FTS-164485
Name
KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP

Roles

reviewBody

Address

Locality
London
Postal Code
SE5 9NY
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Unit 1, KCH Business Park, 129 Coldharbour Lane

Details

Identifier

Legal Name
KCH Interventional Facilities Management LLP

Award information

Award 1
Id
002425-2024-1
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103299
Name
Paul Macklesworth

Related lots

7
Award 2
Id
002425-2024-2
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Related lots

7
Award 3
Id
002425-2024-3
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

7
Award 4
Id
002425-2024-4
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

7
Award 5
Id
002425-2024-5
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3720
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

7
Award 6
Id
002425-2024-6
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103303
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary

Related lots

7
Award 7
Id
002425-2024-7
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

7
Award 8
Id
002425-2024-8
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-69373
Name
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Related lots

7
Award 9
Id
002425-2024-9
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

7
Award 10
Id
002425-2024-10
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Related lots

7
Award 11
Id
002425-2024-11
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

7
Award 12
Id
002425-2024-12
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103306
Name
Audit Yorkshire

Related lots

7
Award 13
Id
002425-2024-13
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

7
Award 14
Id
002425-2024-14
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103307
Name
SCC Chartered Accountants

Related lots

7
Award 15
Id
002425-2024-15
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

1
Award 16
Id
002425-2024-16
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3720
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

1
Award 17
Id
002425-2024-17
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103303
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary

Related lots

1
Award 18
Id
002425-2024-18
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

1
Award 19
Id
002425-2024-19
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

1
Award 20
Id
002425-2024-20
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103308
Name
Bishop Fleming LLP

Related lots

1
Award 21
Id
002425-2024-21
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

1
Award 22
Id
002425-2024-22
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-37091
Name
Ernst and Young LLp

Related lots

1
Award 23
Id
002425-2024-23
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103307
Name
SCC Chartered Accountants

Related lots

1
Award 24
Id
002425-2024-24
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103299
Name
Paul Macklesworth

Related lots

2
Award 25
Id
002425-2024-25
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Related lots

2
Award 26
Id
002425-2024-26
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

2
Award 27
Id
002425-2024-27
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

2
Award 28
Id
002425-2024-28
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3720
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

2
Award 29
Id
002425-2024-29
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

2
Award 30
Id
002425-2024-30
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

2
Award 31
Id
002425-2024-31
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Related lots

2
Award 32
Id
002425-2024-32
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

2
Award 33
Id
002425-2024-33
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103306
Name
Audit Yorkshire

Related lots

2
Award 34
Id
002425-2024-34
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

2
Award 35
Id
002425-2024-35
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Related lots

3
Award 36
Id
002425-2024-36
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

3
Award 37
Id
002425-2024-37
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

3
Award 38
Id
002425-2024-38
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

3
Award 39
Id
002425-2024-39
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-69373
Name
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Related lots

3
Award 40
Id
002425-2024-40
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

3
Award 41
Id
002425-2024-41
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Related lots

3
Award 42
Id
002425-2024-42
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

3
Award 43
Id
002425-2024-43
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103306
Name
Audit Yorkshire

Related lots

3
Award 44
Id
002425-2024-44
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

3
Award 45
Id
002425-2024-45
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103307
Name
SCC Chartered Accountants

Related lots

3
Award 46
Id
002425-2024-46
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103299
Name
Paul Macklesworth

Related lots

4
Award 47
Id
002425-2024-47
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Related lots

4
Award 48
Id
002425-2024-48
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

4
Award 49
Id
002425-2024-49
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

4
Award 50
Id
002425-2024-50
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103303
Name
Deloitte LLP Primary

Related lots

4
Award 51
Id
002425-2024-51
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

4
Award 52
Id
002425-2024-52
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

4
Award 53
Id
002425-2024-53
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Related lots

4
Award 54
Id
002425-2024-54
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

4
Award 55
Id
002425-2024-55
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

4
Award 56
Id
002425-2024-56
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103300
Name
Mersey Internal Audit Agency

Related lots

5
Award 57
Id
002425-2024-57
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

5
Award 58
Id
002425-2024-58
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103302
Name
Azets

Related lots

5
Award 59
Id
002425-2024-59
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-3721
Name
KPMG LLP

Related lots

5
Award 60
Id
002425-2024-60
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-69373
Name
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP

Related lots

5
Award 61
Id
002425-2024-61
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

5
Award 62
Id
002425-2024-62
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103305
Name
RSM UK Consulting LLP

Related lots

5
Award 63
Id
002425-2024-63
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

5
Award 64
Id
002425-2024-64
Title
Security Management
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103301
Name
TIAA LTD

Related lots

6
Award 65
Id
002425-2024-65
Title
Security Management
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103304
Name
360 Assurance

Related lots

6
Award 66
Id
002425-2024-66
Title
Security Management
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-70512
Name
Mazars LLP

Related lots

6
Award 67
Id
002425-2024-67
Title
Security Management
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-103309
Name
Lovran Security, Intelligence and Risk Ltd

Related lots

6
Award 68
Id
013852-2025-1
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-143352
Name
RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP

Related lots

1
Award 69
Id
014804-2025-1
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-915
Name
BDO LLP

Related lots

1
Award 70
Id
074471-2025-1
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-166748
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

1
Award 71
Id
074567-2025-1
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-166748
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

1
Award 72
Id
076630-2025-C398857-1
Title
Provision of External Audit Services
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-166748
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

1
Award 73
Id
076648-2025-C398857-1
Title
Provision of External Audit Services
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-166748
Name
Grant Thornton UK LLP

Related lots

1

Contracts and changes

Entry 1
Id
002425-2024-1
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-1
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 2
Id
002425-2024-2
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-2
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 3
Id
002425-2024-3
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-3
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 4
Id
002425-2024-4
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-4
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 5
Id
002425-2024-5
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-5
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 6
Id
002425-2024-6
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-6
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 7
Id
002425-2024-7
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-7
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 8
Id
002425-2024-8
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-8
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 9
Id
002425-2024-9
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-9
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 10
Id
002425-2024-10
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-10
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 11
Id
002425-2024-11
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-11
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 12
Id
002425-2024-12
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-12
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 13
Id
002425-2024-13
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-13
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 14
Id
002425-2024-14
Title
Multi Audit Service Provision
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-14
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 15
Id
002425-2024-15
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-15
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 16
Id
002425-2024-16
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-16
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 17
Id
002425-2024-17
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-17
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 18
Id
002425-2024-18
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-18
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 19
Id
002425-2024-19
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-19
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 20
Id
002425-2024-20
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-20
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 21
Id
002425-2024-21
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-21
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 22
Id
002425-2024-22
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-22
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 23
Id
002425-2024-23
Title
Statutory Audit/External Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-23
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 24
Id
002425-2024-24
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-24
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 25
Id
002425-2024-25
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-25
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 26
Id
002425-2024-26
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-26
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 27
Id
002425-2024-27
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-27
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 28
Id
002425-2024-28
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-28
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 29
Id
002425-2024-29
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-29
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 30
Id
002425-2024-30
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-30
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 31
Id
002425-2024-31
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-31
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 32
Id
002425-2024-32
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-32
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 33
Id
002425-2024-33
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-33
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 34
Id
002425-2024-34
Title
Counter Fraud
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-34
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 35
Id
002425-2024-35
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-35
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 36
Id
002425-2024-36
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-36
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 37
Id
002425-2024-37
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-37
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 38
Id
002425-2024-38
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-38
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 39
Id
002425-2024-39
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-39
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 40
Id
002425-2024-40
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-40
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 41
Id
002425-2024-41
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-41
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 42
Id
002425-2024-42
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-42
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 43
Id
002425-2024-43
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-43
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 44
Id
002425-2024-44
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-44
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 45
Id
002425-2024-45
Title
Internal Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-45
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 46
Id
002425-2024-46
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-46
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 47
Id
002425-2024-47
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-47
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 48
Id
002425-2024-48
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-48
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 49
Id
002425-2024-49
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-49
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 50
Id
002425-2024-50
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-50
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 51
Id
002425-2024-51
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-51
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 52
Id
002425-2024-52
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-52
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 53
Id
002425-2024-53
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-53
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 54
Id
002425-2024-54
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-54
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 55
Id
002425-2024-55
Title
Assurance Reviews
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-55
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 56
Id
002425-2024-56
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-56
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 57
Id
002425-2024-57
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-57
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 58
Id
002425-2024-58
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-58
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 59
Id
002425-2024-59
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-59
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 60
Id
002425-2024-60
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-60
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 61
Id
002425-2024-61
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-61
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 62
Id
002425-2024-62
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-62
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 63
Id
002425-2024-63
Title
Digital and IM&T Audit
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-63
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 64
Id
002425-2024-64
Title
Security Management
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-64
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 65
Id
002425-2024-65
Title
Security Management
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-65
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 66
Id
002425-2024-66
Title
Security Management
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-66
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 67
Id
002425-2024-67
Title
Security Management
Status
active
Award ID
002425-2024-67
Date Signed
11 Jan 2024, 00:00
Entry 68
Id
013852-2025-1
Status
active
Award ID
013852-2025-1
Date Signed
24 Mar 2025, 00:00
Entry 69
Id
014804-2025-1
Status
active
Award ID
014804-2025-1
Date Signed
11 Apr 2025, 00:00

Value

Amount
171,000
Currency
GBP
Entry 70
Id
074471-2025-1
Status
active
Award ID
074471-2025-1
Date Signed
17 Nov 2025, 00:00
Entry 71
Id
074567-2025-1
Status
active
Award ID
074567-2025-1
Date Signed
17 Nov 2025, 00:00
Entry 72
Id
076630-2025-C398857-1
Title
Provision of External Audit Services
Status
active
Award ID
076630-2025-C398857-1
Date Signed
17 Nov 2025, 00:00

Items

Item 1
Id
1
Related Lot
1

Classification

Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UKI4

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services

Value

Amount
1,232,566.5
Currency
GBP

Period

Ends
18 Nov 2028, 23:59
Starts
19 Nov 2025, 00:00

Amendments

Entry 1
Id
1
Rationale
Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: An updated contract award notice has been published, which supersedes and nullifies this notice. The correct and current notice can be found here:: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074567-2025<br/><br/>Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-074567<br/><br/>Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f550
Description
An updated contract award notice has been published, which supersedes and nullifies this notice. The correct and current notice can be found here:: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074567-2025<br/><br/>Notice identifier: 2025/S 000-074567<br/><br/>Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-03f550
Entry 73
Id
076648-2025-C398857-1
Title
Provision of External Audit Services
Status
active
Award ID
076648-2025-C398857-1
Date Signed
17 Nov 2025, 00:00

Items

Item 1
Id
1
Related Lot
1

Classification

Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UKI45

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
79212300
Scheme
CPV
Description
Statutory audit services

Value

Amount
1,232,566.5
Currency
GBP

Period

Ends
18 Nov 2028, 23:59
Starts
19 Nov 2025, 00:00

Amendments

Entry 1
Id
2
Rationale
Need for modification brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority/entity could not foresee: Amendment of the total contract value (excluding VAT) from £1,479.079 to £1,232,566.50
Description
Amendment of the total contract value (excluding VAT) from £1,479.079 to £1,232,566.50

Recorded locations

  • Buyer location · London · UKI45 · SE5 9NY · United Kingdom
  • Delivery location · UK
  • Delivery location · UKI4
  • Delivery location · UKI45
  • Delivery location · UKJ21

Notice and amendment history

1 published notice version reviewed by ProcuraAxis.

1 VERSION
  1. ocds-h6vhtk-03f550-2025-11-24T17:04:09Zcompiled ·