Home / Opportunities / Opportunity
PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY

Quantity Surveying Framework Agreement

University of Edinburgh · compiled

Tender information last checkedLast checked 29 Sept 2026, 18:48.

Opportunity overview

The University of Edinburgh is appointing suppliers to a four year Framework Agreement for the provision of Quantity Surveying Services. The framework agreement was tendered on behalf of the University of Edinburgh and all University of Edinburgh Subsidiary Companies. All of the University of Edinburgh’s Subsidiary Companies may access and utilise the framework agreement at any time during the life of the framework period.

Awarded to

Amounts belong to published awards or contracts. Where several suppliers share one value, it is labelled as shared and is not a supplier-specific allocation.

Currie & Brown UK Limited

Matched by exact name
Shared contract value
£900k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-1
Status
active
Location
London, UKI, EC1N 2NS, United Kingdom

Doig and Smith

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£900k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-1
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UK, EH3 8EG, United Kingdom

Thomson Bethune Ltd

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£900k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-1
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UK, EH3 6BJ, United Kingdom

Brownriggs

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Stirling, UKM77, FK9 4NF, United Kingdom

Currie & Brown UK Limited

Matched by exact name
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Glasgow, UK, G2 2HG, United Kingdom

Gardiner & Theobald LLP

Matched by exact name
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Glasgow, UKM, G2 1DY, United Kingdom

Summers-Inman

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UKM75, EH14 1LT, United Kingdom

Thomson Bethune Ltd

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UK, EH3 6BJ, United Kingdom

Thomson Gray

Matched by normalised name
Shared contract value
£540k
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 6 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UKM, EH2 1DF, United Kingdom

Currie & Brown UK Limited

Matched by exact name
Shared contract value
£1.3m
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-3
Status
active
Location
London, UKI, EC1N 2NS, United Kingdom

Thomson Bethune

Match pending…
Shared contract value
£1.3m
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-3
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UKM75, EH3 6BJ, United Kingdom

Thomson Gray

Matched by normalised name
Shared contract value
£1.3m
Awarded
Not supplied
Contract signed
19 May 2025
Suppliers
One of 3 awarded suppliers
Award ID
032788-2025-3
Status
active
Location
Edinburgh, UKM, EH2 1DF, United Kingdom

Classification

  • CPV71324000 — Quantity surveying services

Lots

  • Maintenance/Small Works Projects up to a contract value of GBP 2.5MValue not stated
  • New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 2.5M and up to GBP 10MValue not stated
  • New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 10MValue not stated

Published notice details

Additional information from the published procurement release. Fields appear only when supplied by the source; check the original notice and tender documents before acting.

Scope, procedure and submissions

Id
EC0975
Status
complete
Has Recurrence
Yes
Procurement Method
selective
Main Procurement Category
services
Procurement Method Details
Restricted procedure

Covered By

GPA

Legal basis

Id
32014L0024
Scheme
CELEX

Lot Details

Maximum Lots Bid Per Supplier
9,999,999

Recurrence

Description
This requirement may be tendered again once the framework expires in approximately four years on from contract award.

Techniques

Has Framework Agreement
Yes

Framework Agreement

Maximum Participants
9,999,999

Second Stage

Invitation Date
1 Jun 2023, 00:00

Tender Period

Ends
16 Mar 2023, 12:00

Communication

Contract terms

Performance Terms
As detailed within ITT package

Classification

Id
71324000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Quantity surveying services

Submission terms

Languages

en

Bid Validity Period

Duration In Days
120

Submission Method

electronicSubmission

Other Requirements

Requires Staff Names And Qualifications
Yes

Selection criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Type
suitability
Description
SPD 4A.2 Statement. Bidders must confirm if they hold the particular authorisation or memberships. The quantity surveying firm must be a Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) regulated company.

Applies To

supplier
Criterion 2
Type
economic
Description
SPD 4B.1.1 Statement Lot 1 - Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP 250,000 for the last 3 years. Lot 2 - Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP 750,000 for the last 3 years. Lot 3 - Bidders will be required to have a minimum “general” yearly turnover of GBP 1,250,000 for the last 3 years. If the Bidder is bidding for two or more Lots, the minimum “general” yearly turnover will be an accumulation of the Lots bid for. SPD 4B.3 Statement Where turnover information is not available for the time period requested, the bidder will be required to state the date which they were set up/started trading. SPD 4B.5.1 and 4B.5.2 Statements It is a requirement of this contract that bidders hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded contract, the types and levels of insurance indicated below: LOT 1 and LOT 2 Minimum Insurance Levels Employer's Liability GBP 5,000,000 Public Liability Insurance GBP 5,000,000 Professional Indemnity GBP 2,000,000 LOT 3 Minimum Insurance Levels Employer's Liability GBP 5,000,000 Public Liability Insurance GBP 5,000,000 Professional Indemnity GBP 5,000,000 SPD 4B.6 Statement 1: Where the bidder is providing a submission on behalf of a subsidiary company, upon request, the bidder must obtain a Parent Company Guarantee prior to commencement of any subsequently awarded contract. SPD 4B.6 Statement 2: Bidders will be required to provide adequate assurance of financial strength to successfully complete their contractual obligations. Bidders must be able to provide upon request, their 3 most recent sets of annual audited accounts, including profit and loss information, and the following ratios: - Current Ratio - Quick Ratio - Debtors Turnover Ratio - Return on Assets - Working Capital - Debt to Equity Ratio - Gross Profit Ratio A review of your ratios and audited accounts may be undertaken. In some cases this review may lead to an additional request for further financial information to help clarify any potential issues raised. This information may be used to assess financial sustainability.

Applies To

supplier
Criterion 3
Type
technical
Minimum
4D.1 Statement Quality Management: The bidder must hold a UKAS (or equivalent) accredited independent third party certificate of compliance in accordance with BS EN ISO 9001 (or equivalent). 4D.1 Statement Health and Safety: The bidder will be required to provide a copy of their Health and Safety (H&S) management policy and procedures or ISO 45001 accreditation or equivalent if they have this. 4D.1 Statement Environmental Management System: The bidder will be required to provide a copy of their Environmental Management System policy and procedures or ISO 14001 accreditation or equivalent if they have this.
Description
SPD 4C.1.2 Statement 1 For all Lots. Bidders are required to provide three examples of services carried-out during the past five years that demonstrate their experience to deliver the services as described in part II.2.4 of the OJEU Contract Notice which are similar in value and nature. Weighting 60 % (20% weighting per example) SPD 4C.3 Statement For all Lots. Bidders are required describe your process and procedures for undertaking the following; clarifying how quality and accuracy is achieved. Weighting 30% SPD 4C.8 Statement For all Lots. Each member of the bidding team is asked to confirm staff numbers for each of the last three years. Bidders are required to evidence sufficient capacity of personnel resource for the works outlined in this requirement. Description of staff development and training should also be provided as part of this response. An organogram chart is to be provided as part of this response. Weighting 10% In the SPD bidders for Lot 2 and 3 only will be asked to detail their experience in delivering additional social, economic, or environmental community benefits in the performance of similar previous contracts, including information about how commitments were achieved. This question is for "For information only" (weighting zero %)

Applies To

supplier
Criterion 4
Type
technical
Description
The quantity surveying firm must be a Royal Institute of Chartered Surveyors (RICS) regulated company.

Lots and requirements

Entry 1
Id
1
Title
Maintenance/Small Works Projects up to a contract value of GBP 2.5M
Status
cancelled
Has Options
No
Has Renewal
Yes
Description
The University of Edinburgh is establishing a four year Framework Agreement for the provision of Quantity Surveying Services. Projects types and services will include a mixture (but not limited to) of: - Project types: Alterations and refurbishment associated with new occupation, changes of and upgrade of facilities; Adaptations and extensions of existing buildings; Maintenance works and New build works (including demolition of existing buildings). - Services: Contract administration and employer’s representative services; Peer reviews and due diligence services; Facilitation of value engineering and risk workshops and supporting in the preparation of funding bids and supplying information for rating assessors and the like. This includes the provision of infrastructure works either when associated to the main project scope or as a standalone infrastructure project. The QS services shall include the preparation of a Bill of Quantities or a Contract Sum Analysis, Employer’s Requirements or a Schedule of Works, as appropriate dependent on procurement approach and University’s instruction/preference. The appointed QS consultant needs to have a thorough working knowledge of works contracts, for example but not limited to NEC, JCT and ICE and support the University in the use of a variety of procurement arrangements including collaborative working and framework arrangements, for example mini competitions using SCAPE and CCS framework agreements. The University may utilise Design Team and Contractor Framework Agreements and the service provider will need to familiarise themselves with the ethos and operational details of these Framework Agreements. In addition, the appointed QS should allow for regular and frequent project team meetings throughout the project, necessary for full co-ordination of the project. University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply. Agreement start date 1st May 2025 for 4 years (2 years plus 1+1 extension options) Additional information: University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply.

Renewal

Description
2 years with the option to extend a further 2 years

Second Stage

Maximum Candidates
9
Minimum Candidates
9

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Quality
Type
quality
Description
90
Criterion 2
Type
price
Description
10

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed

Selection criteria

Description
The procurement will be conducted as a Restrictive Procedure.All queries about this procurement must be made via the PCS-T messaging system. For further instructions, please refer to the SPD Guidance document attached to this project in PCS-T. We will apply the following process: SPD PRE QUALIFICATION Pre-Qualification via the SPD (Scotland). The SPD asks bidders general questions; when completing, bidders must have regard for the statements in this OJEU Notice and the SPD Guidance document that detail specific requirements. Please note that full statements are available in SPD Guidance document, while OJEU Notice statements are summarised due to character restrictions. Bidders must: a) Pass the minimum standards in SPD Sections 4A, 4B, and 4D in the PCS-T Qualification envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD Guidance document and Sections III.1.1, III.1.2 and III.1.3 (“Minimum level(s) of standards possibly required”) of this Notice. b) Complete the scored SPD Section 4C found in the PCS-T Technical envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD guidance document and Section III.1.3 (“List and brief description of selection criteria”) of this Notice. Section 4C will be scored as per the scoring methodology detailed below. We will take the nine (9) highest scoring suppliers through to the ITT stage. Where the number of bidders meeting the selection criteria is below the minimum number, the University may continue the procedure by inviting the candidates with the required capabilities. In any event the number of candidates invited shall be sufficient to ensure genuine competition. The ITT stage will comprise of a 90% Quality/Technical and 10% Commercial evaluation. A technical threshold will apply - bids will be required to achieve a minimum score of 45% or more of the overall technical score of 90% in order to be taken forward to final ranking. The quality/technical and commercial score will be combined to give each bidder/tenderer an overall total score. We will invite the six (6) highest scoring bidders, provided they have passed the technical threshold onto the framework agreement. Further details can be found within the ITT documentation, which will be made available to shortlisted suppliers.
Entry 2
Id
2
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 2.5M and up to GBP 10M
Status
cancelled
Has Options
No
Has Renewal
Yes
Description
The University of Edinburgh is establishing a four year Framework Agreement for the provision of Quantity Surveying Services. Projects types and services will include a mixture (but not limited to) of: - Project types: Alterations and refurbishment associated with new occupation, changes of and upgrade of facilities; Adaptations and extensions of existing buildings; Maintenance works and New build works (including demolition of existing buildings). - Services: Contract administration and employer’s representative services; Peer reviews and due diligence services; Facilitation of value engineering and risk workshops and supporting in the preparation of funding bids and supplying information for rating assessors and the like. This includes the provision of infrastructure works either when associated to the main project scope or as a standalone infrastructure project. The QS services shall include the preparation of a Bill of Quantities or a Contract Sum Analysis, Employer’s Requirements or a Schedule of Works, as appropriate dependent on procurement approach and University’s instruction/preference. The appointed QS consultant needs to have a thorough working knowledge of works contracts, for example but not limited to NEC, JCT and ICE and support the University in the use of a variety of procurement arrangements including collaborative working and framework arrangements, for example mini competitions using SCAPE and CCS framework agreements. The University may utilise Design Team and Contractor Framework Agreements and the service provider will need to familiarise themselves with the ethos and operational details of these Framework Agreements. In addition, the appointed QS should allow for regular and frequent project team meetings throughout the project, necessary for full co-ordination of the project. University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply. Agreement start date 1st May 2025 for 4 years (2 years plus 1+1 extension options) Additional information: University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply.

Renewal

Description
2 years with an option to extend a further 2 years

Second Stage

Maximum Candidates
6
Minimum Candidates
6

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Quality
Type
quality
Description
90
Criterion 2
Type
price
Description
10

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed

Selection criteria

Description
The procurement will be conducted as a Restrictive Procedure. All queries about this procurement must be made via the PCS-T messaging system. For further instructions, please refer to the SPD Guidance document attached to this project in PCS-T. We will apply the following process: SPD PRE QUALIFICATION Pre-Qualification via the SPD (Scotland). The SPD asks bidders general questions; when completing, bidders must have regard for the statements in this OJEU Notice and the SPD Guidance document that detail specific requirements. Please note that full statements are available in SPD Guidance document, while OJEU Notice statements are summarised due to character restrictions. Bidders must: a) Pass the minimum standards in SPD Sections 4A, 4B, and 4D in the PCS-T Qualification envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD Guidance document and Sections III.1.1, III.1.2 and III.1.3 (“Minimum level(s) of standards possibly required”) of this Notice. b) Complete the scored SPD Section 4C found in the PCS-T Technical envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD guidance document and Section III.1.3 (“List and brief description of selection criteria”) of this Notice. Section 4C will be scored as per the scoring methodology detailed below. We will take the six (6) highest scoring suppliers through to the ITT stage. Where the number of bidders meeting the selection criteria is below the minimum number, the University may continue the procedure by inviting the candidates with the required capabilities. In any event the number of candidates invited shall be sufficient to ensure genuine competition. The ITT stage will comprise of a 90% Quality/Technical and 10% Commercial evaluation. A technical threshold will apply - bids will be required to achieve a minimum score of 45% or more of the overall technical score of 90% in order to be taken forward to final ranking. The quality/technical and commercial score will be combined to give each bidder/tenderer an overall total score. We will invite the three (3) highest scoring bidders, provided they have passed the technical threshold onto the framework agreement. Further details can be found within the ITT documentation, which will be made available to shortlisted suppliers.
Entry 3
Id
3
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 10M
Status
cancelled
Has Options
No
Has Renewal
Yes
Description
The University of Edinburgh is establishing a four year Framework Agreement for the provision of Quantity Surveying Services. Projects types and services will include a mixture (but not limited to) of: - Project types: Alterations and refurbishment associated with new occupation, changes of and upgrade of facilities; Adaptations and extensions of existing buildings; Maintenance works and New build works (including demolition of existing buildings). - Services: Contract administration and employer’s representative services; Peer reviews and due diligence services; Facilitation of value engineering and risk workshops and supporting in the preparation of funding bids and supplying information for rating assessors and the like. This includes the provision of infrastructure works either when associated to the main project scope or as a standalone infrastructure project. The QS services shall include the preparation of a Bill of Quantities or a Contract Sum Analysis, Employer’s Requirements or a Schedule of Works, as appropriate dependent on procurement approach and University’s instruction/preference. The appointed QS consultant needs to have a thorough working knowledge of works contracts, for example but not limited to NEC, JCT and ICE and support the University in the use of a variety of procurement arrangements including collaborative working and framework arrangements, for example mini competitions using SCAPE and CCS framework agreements. The University may utilise Design Team and Contractor Framework Agreements and the service provider will need to familiarise themselves with the ethos and operational details of these Framework Agreements. In addition, the appointed QS should allow for regular and frequent project team meetings throughout the project, necessary for full co-ordination of the project. University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply. Agreement start date 1st May 2025 for 4 years (2 years plus 1+1 extension options) Additional information: University of Edinburgh Standard Terms and Conditions for Goods and Services will apply.

Renewal

Description
2 yeas with the option to extend for a further 2 years

Second Stage

Maximum Candidates
6
Minimum Candidates
6

Award criteria

Criteria

Criterion 1
Name
Quality
Type
quality
Description
90
Criterion 2
Type
price
Description
10

Contract period

Duration In Days
1,440

Submission terms

Variant Policy
notAllowed

Selection criteria

Description
The procurement will be conducted as a Restrictive Procedure. All queries about this procurement must be made via the PCS-T messaging system. For further instructions, please refer to the SPD Guidance document attached to this project in PCS-T. We will apply the following process: SPD PRE QUALIFICATION Pre-Qualification via the SPD (Scotland). The SPD asks bidders general questions; when completing, bidders must have regard for the statements in this OJEU Notice and the SPD Guidance document that detail specific requirements. Please note that full statements are available in SPD Guidance document, while OJEU Notice statements are summarised due to character restrictions. Bidders must: a) Pass the minimum standards in SPD Sections 4A, 4B, and 4D in the PCS-T Qualification envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD Guidance document and Sections III.1.1, III.1.2 and III.1.3 (“Minimum level(s) of standards possibly required”) of this Notice. b) Complete the scored SPD Section 4C found in the PCS-T Technical envelope. Statements for these questions can be found in the SPD guidance document and Section III.1.3 (“List and brief description of selection criteria”) of this Notice. Section 4C will be scored as per the scoring methodology detailed below. We will take the six (6) highest scoring suppliers through to the ITT stage. Where the number of bidders meeting the selection criteria is below the minimum number, the University may continue the procedure by inviting the candidates with the required capabilities. In any event the number of candidates invited shall be sufficient to ensure genuine competition. The ITT stage will comprise of a 90% Quality/Technical and 10% Commercial evaluation. A technical threshold will apply - bids will be required to achieve a minimum score of 45% or more of the overall technical score of 90% in order to be taken forward to final ranking. The quality/technical and commercial score will be combined to give each bidder/tenderer an overall total score. We will invite the three (3) highest scoring bidders, provided they have passed the technical threshold onto the framework agreement. Further details can be found within the ITT documentation, which will be made available to shortlisted suppliers.

Items and delivery

Item 1
Id
1
Related Lot
1

Delivery Location

Description
Edinburgh

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UKM75
Entry 2
Region
UKM75

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
71324000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Quantity surveying services
Item 2
Id
2
Related Lot
2

Delivery Location

Description
Edinburgh

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UKM75
Entry 2
Region
UKM75

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
71324000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Quantity surveying services
Item 3
Id
3
Related Lot
3

Delivery Location

Description
Edinburgh

Delivery locations

Entry 1
Region
UKM75
Entry 2
Region
UKM75

Additional Classifications

Entry 1
Id
71324000
Scheme
CPV
Description
Quantity surveying services

Buyer, suppliers and contacts

Organisation 1
Id
GB-FTS-56587
Name
University of Edinburgh

Roles

buyer
centralPurchasingBody

Address

Region
UKM75
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH11HT
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
9-16 Chambers Street

Details

Classifications

Entry 1
Id
BODY_PUBLIC
Scheme
TED_CA_TYPE
Description
Body governed by public law
Entry 2
Id
09
Scheme
COFOG
Description
Education

Identifier

Legal Name
University of Edinburgh

Contact

Name
Colin Barlass
Organisation 2
Id
GB-FTS-1033
Name
Edinburgh Sheriff Court

Roles

reviewBody

Address

Locality
Edinburgh
Country Name
United Kingdom

Identifier

Legal Name
Edinburgh Sheriff Court
Organisation 3
Id
GB-FTS-82332
Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKI
Locality
London
Postal Code
EC1N 2NS
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
150 Holborn

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited

Contact

Telephone
+44 2070619000
Organisation 4
Id
GB-FTS-151510
Name
Thomson Bethune Ltd

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH3 6BJ
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
6 Forres Street

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Thomson Bethune Ltd

Contact

Telephone
+44 1312201828
Organisation 5
Id
GB-FTS-151511
Name
Doig and Smith

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH3 8EG
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
The Malt House, 2 Canning Street

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Doig and Smith

Contact

Telephone
+44 1316565820
Organisation 6
Id
GB-FTS-151512
Name
Summers-Inman

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKM75
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH14 1LT
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
40 Craiglockhart Avenue

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Summers-Inman

Contact

Telephone
+44 01314559708
Organisation 7
Id
GB-FTS-29824
Name
Brownriggs

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKM77
Locality
Stirling
Postal Code
FK9 4NF
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Unit 16 Scion House, Stirling University Innovation Park

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Brownriggs

Contact

Telephone
+44 1786464998
Organisation 8
Id
GB-FTS-151513
Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UK
Locality
Glasgow
Postal Code
G2 2HG
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
3rd Floor, 140 West George Street

Details

Scale
large

Identifier

Legal Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited

Contact

Telephone
+44 1413422120
Organisation 9
Id
GB-FTS-11081
Name
Gardiner & Theobald LLP

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKM
Locality
Glasgow
Postal Code
G2 1DY
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
G1 Building, 5 George Square

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Gardiner & Theobald LLP

Contact

Telephone
+44 1415687300
Organisation 10
Id
GB-FTS-4996
Name
Thomson Gray

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKM
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH2 1DF
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
Prospect House, 5 Thistle Street

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Thomson Gray

Contact

Telephone
+44 1312265076

Additional Contact Points

Entry 1
Telephone
+44 7872069889
Organisation 11
Id
GB-FTS-151514
Name
Thomson Bethune

Roles

supplier

Address

Region
UKM75
Locality
Edinburgh
Postal Code
EH3 6BJ
Country Name
United Kingdom
Street Address
6 Forres Street

Details

Scale
sme

Identifier

Legal Name
Thomson Bethune

Contact

Telephone
+44 1312201828

Award information

Award 1
Id
032788-2025-1
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 2.5M and up to GBP 10M
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-82332
Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited
Supplier 2
Id
GB-FTS-151510
Name
Thomson Bethune Ltd
Supplier 3
Id
GB-FTS-151511
Name
Doig and Smith

Related lots

2
Award 2
Id
032788-2025-2
Title
Maintenance/Small Works Projects up to a contract value of GBP 2.5M
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-151510
Name
Thomson Bethune Ltd
Supplier 2
Id
GB-FTS-151512
Name
Summers-Inman
Supplier 3
Id
GB-FTS-29824
Name
Brownriggs
Supplier 4
Id
GB-FTS-151513
Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited
Supplier 5
Id
GB-FTS-11081
Name
Gardiner & Theobald LLP
Supplier 6
Id
GB-FTS-4996
Name
Thomson Gray

Related lots

1
Award 3
Id
032788-2025-3
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 10M
Status
active

Suppliers

Supplier 1
Id
GB-FTS-82332
Name
Currie & Brown UK Limited
Supplier 2
Id
GB-FTS-4996
Name
Thomson Gray
Supplier 3
Id
GB-FTS-151514
Name
Thomson Bethune

Related lots

3

Contracts and changes

Entry 1
Id
032788-2025-1
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 2.5M and up to GBP 10M
Status
active
Award ID
032788-2025-1
Date Signed
20 May 2025, 00:00

Value

Amount
900,000
Currency
GBP
Entry 2
Id
032788-2025-2
Title
Maintenance/Small Works Projects up to a contract value of GBP 2.5M
Status
active
Award ID
032788-2025-2
Date Signed
20 May 2025, 00:00

Value

Amount
540,000
Currency
GBP
Entry 3
Id
032788-2025-3
Title
New Build/Refurbishment Projects with a value over GBP 10M
Status
active
Award ID
032788-2025-3
Date Signed
20 May 2025, 00:00

Value

Amount
1,250,000
Currency
GBP

Recorded locations

  • Buyer location · Edinburgh · UKM75 · EH11HT · United Kingdom
  • Delivery location · UKM75

Notice and amendment history

1 published notice version reviewed by ProcuraAxis.

1 VERSION
  1. ocds-h6vhtk-03a4c7-2025-06-17T08:52:26+01:00compiled ·